TS SUPERSTAR REGARD

Date of Birth:
2/7/2012
Description:
Dark Brindle with a white line back and underneath. Current Herd Sire @ Tio Benito Longhorns.
Nickname:
Super Star
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Ben Liska
Breeder:
Star Creek Ranch
Notes:
Total horn, tip to tip, mass ... His "Massiveness" will catch your attention ... Tip to Tip he's over 84" , total horn is up to 113 with bases over 19.5.... He won...First Place Bronze for his class at the Horn Showcase in 2013, ... First Place Bronze for Total Horn (110") at the 2017 Longhorn World Championship and...won bronze for total composite horn at the 2018 Horn Showcase. Easy going disposition. His first round of calves with our girls is showing up.
OCV'd:
No
View Additional Information on: Tio Benito Longhorns